Home | Contact | Sharepoint | Legals | Terms & Conditions | Sitemap | KIT

High Quality Education: KIT Rankings

HECTOR School Teaching Award
170302-Awards

Award and Awardees

HECTOR School Lecturers
Portrait Name Institute
Sebastian Abeck Institute of Telematics
Thomas Ackermann Energynautics GmbH
Albert Albers Institute of Product Engineering (IPEK)
Ardone Institute for Industrial Production (IIP)
Abilio Avila Institute for Entrepreneurship, Technology Management and Innovation
Jürgen Becker Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Becker Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Frank Blucha Harman Becker Automotive Systems
Henning Bockhorn Engler-Bunte-Institut Division of Combustion Technology (EBI-VBT)
Elena Bou Almeda ESADE
Nicole Branger University of Münster´s School of Business and Economics
Bernd Brinkmeier Siemens AG
Michael Buchmann IMTEAM Intercultural Management Team
Bruno Burger Fraunhofer Institut for Solar Energy Systems - Power Electronics
Norbert Burkardt Institute of Product Engineering (IPEK)
Barbara Deml Institut für Arbeitswissenschaft und Betriebsorganisation (IFAB)
Oliver Deuschle EnBW Regional AG
Rüdiger Dillmann Institute for Anthropomatics and Robotics (IAR)
Doppelbauer Electrotechnical Institute (ETI) - Hybrid Electric Vehicles
Eduard Egusquiza Centre for Industrial Diagnostics and Fluid Dynamics
Ehrenberg Institut für Nanotechnologie (INT)
Fehre Institute of Management
Fichtner Institute of Nanotechnology (INT)
Wolf Fichtner Institute for Industrial Production (IIP)
Jürgen Fleischer Institute of Production Science (wbk)
Michael Frey Institute for Vehicle Systems Technology (FAST)
Hansjörg Fromm Karlsruhe Service Research Institute
Kai Furmans Institute for Material Handling and Logistics (IFL)
Thilo Gamber Continental AG
Frank Gauterin Institute for Vehicle Systems Technology (FAST)
Marcus Geimer Institute for Vehicle Systems Technology (FAST)
Dieter Gerling Intitute of Electrical Engineering (ETI)
Harbaum Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Martin Heine MB-technology GmbH
Dr. rer. nat. Robert Heinrich Institute for Program Structures and Data Organization
Stefan Hellfeld FZI House of Living Labs
Frank Henning Fraunhofer Institute for Chemical Technology ICT
Hiller Intitute of Electrical Engineering (ETI)
Corina Höfler Institute of Thermal Turbomachines
Sören Hohmann Institute for Control Systems
Jan Hrdina Continental AG
Sven Jacobs Technology and life science lawyer
Patrick Jochem Institute for Industrial Production (IIP)
Thomas Jordan Institute for Nuclear and Energy Technologies (IKET)
Anja Kern Management Accounting
Klarmann Institute of Information Systems and Marketing
Peter Knoll Robert Bosch GmbH
Thomas Kohl Institute of Applied Geosciences (AGW)
Thomas Kolb Institute for Technical Chemistry (ITC), Department Gasification Technology
Kubach Institut für Kolbenmaschinen
Robert Landwehr Daimler AG
Gisela Lanza Institute of Production Science (wbk)
Andreas Lauber Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Ulrich Lemmer Light Technology Institute (LTI)
Gernot Liedtke Institute of Economics (ECON)
Hagen Lindstädt Institute of Management
Torsten Lüdecke Institut für Finanzwirtschaft, Banken und Versicherungen (FBV)
Ulrich Maas Institute of Technical Thermodynamics (ITT)
Alexander Mädche Institute of Information Systems and Marketing (IISM)
Thomas Maier Institute for Design Technology
Maria Maleshkova Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Russel McKenna Institute for Industrial Production
Kay Mitusch Institute of Economics (ECON)
Johannes Müller Institute for Control Systems
Jörn Müller-Quade Institute for Cryptography and IT Security
Cornelius Neumann Light Technology Institute
Stefan Nickel Institute of Operations Research (IOR)
Petra Nieken Institute of Management
Verena Nitsch Fakultät für Luft- und Raumfahrttechnik
Mathias Noe Institute for Technical Physics (ITEP)
Andreas Oberweis Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Sascha Ott Institute of Product Engineering (IPEK)
Jivka Ovtcharova Institute for Information Management in Engineering
Stefan Pfahl Daimler AG
Michael Powalla Light Technology Institute (LTI)
Clemens Puppe Econometrics and Statistics (ETS)
Rebennack Institute of Operations Research (IOR)
Ralf Reussner Institute for Program Structures and Data Organization
Martin Ruckes Institut für Finanzwirtschaft, Banken und Versicherungen (FBV)
Stefan Ruhrmann Institute of Production Science
Oliver Sander Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Gerhard Satzger Karlsruhe Service Research Institute (KSRI)
Eric Sax Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Silvia Schacht Institute of Information Systems and Marketing (IISM)
Michael Schäfer EnBW Regional AG
Frank Schilling Institute of Applied Geosciences (AGW)
Hartmut Schmeck Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Markus Schmid Institute for Engineering Design and Industrial Design
Thomas Schulenberg Institute for Nuclear and Energy Technologies (IKET)
Tanja Schultz Institute for Anthropomatics and Robotics (APR)
Martin Schulz Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Antje Seitz Storage and Cross-linked Infastructures (SCI)
Michael Siegel Institute of Micro- und Nanoelectronic Systems (IMS)
Lecturer Soederbom Vattenfall AB
Indra Spiecker Institut für Informationsrecht (ifm), Zentrum für angewandte Rechtswissenschaft (ZAR)
Sven Spieckermann SimPlan AG
Oliver Stein Institut for Operations Research (IOR)
Robert Stieglitz Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR)
Christoph Stiller Institut für Mess- und Regelungstechnik
Johannes Stoll Institute of Production Science
Wilhelm Stork Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Stricker_Nicole Institute of Production Science (wbk)
Rudi Studer Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
York Sure-Vetter Karlsruhe Service Research Institute
Orestis Terzidis Institute for Entrepreneurship, Technology Management and Innovation
Mathias Thomas Dr. Thomas + Partner
Marliese Uhrig-Homburg Institut für Finanzwirtschaft, Banken und Versicherungen (FBV)
Maxim Ulrich Chair of Financial Economics and Risk Management
Hans-Joachim Unrau Institut für Fahrzeugtechnik und Mobile Arbeitsmaschinen
Amin Velji Institut für Kolbenmaschinen
Jordi Vinaixa Entrepreneurship Institute
Peter Vortisch Institute for Transport Studies (IfV)
Andre Weber Institute for Applied Materials - Materials for Electrical and Electronic Engineering (IAM-WET)
Christof Weinhardt Institute for Information Services and Electronic Markets
Martin Wietschel Institut System - und Innovationsforschung
Berthold Wigger Institute of Economics (ECON)
Frank Zacharias Porsche AG
Rainer Züst Züst Engineering AG
Zwick Institute of Radio Frequency Engineering and Electronics (IHE)