Home | Contact | Sharepoint | Legals | Data Protection | Terms & Conditions | Sitemap | KIT

High Quality Education: KIT Rankings

HECTOR School Teaching Award
170302-Awards

Award and Awardees

HECTOR School Lecturers
Portrait Name Institute
Sebastian Abeck Institute of Telematics
Abilio Avila Institute for Entrepreneurship, Technology Management and Innovation
Thomas Ackermann Energynautics GmbH
Albert Albers Institute of Product Engineering (IPEK)
Alexander Mädche Institute of Information Systems and Marketing (IISM)
Andreas Lauber Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Anja Kern Management Accounting
Antje Seitz Storage and Cross-linked Infastructures (SCI)
Ardone Institute for Industrial Production (IIP)
Becker Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Jürgen Becker Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Frank Blucha Harman Becker Automotive Systems
Henning Bockhorn Engler-Bunte-Institut Division of Combustion Technology (EBI-VBT)
Elena Bou Almeda ESADE
Nicole Branger University of Münster´s School of Business and Economics
Michael Buchmann IMTEAM Intercultural Management Team
Norbert Burkardt Institute of Product Engineering (IPEK)
Corina Höfler Institute of Thermal Turbomachines
Cornelius Neumann Light Technology Institute
Barbara Deml Institut für Arbeitswissenschaft und Betriebsorganisation (IFAB)
Oliver Deuschle EnBW Regional AG
Rüdiger Dillmann Institute for Anthropomatics and Robotics (IAR)
Ehrenberg Institute of Nanotechnology (INT)
Eric Sax Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Fehre Institute of Management
Fichtner Institute of Nanotechnology (INT)
Wolf Fichtner Institute for Industrial Production (IIP)
Jürgen Fleischer Institute of Production Science (wbk)
Frank Zacharias Porsche AG
Michael Frey Institute for Vehicle Systems Technology (FAST)
Kai Furmans Institute for Material Handling and Logistics (IFL)
Frank Gauterin Institute for Vehicle Systems Technology (FAST)
giessler Cooperation & Management Institute for Telematics
grothe Analytics and Statistics at the Institute of Operations Research
Hansjörg Fromm Karlsruhe Service Research Institute
Martin Heine MB-technology GmbH
Hofmann Cooperate Research of the Robert Bosch GmbH in Hildesheim
Jan Hrdina Continental AG
Patrick Jochem Institute for Industrial Production (IIP)
Thomas Jordan Institute for Nuclear and Energy Technologies (IKET)
Thomas Kohl Institute of Applied Geosciences (AGW)
Thomas Kolb Institute for Technical Chemistry (ITC), Department Gasification Technology
Kriesten Mechanical Engineering and Mechatronics at the Karlsruhe University of Applied Sciences
Kubach Institut für Kolbenmaschinen
Robert Landwehr Daimler AG
Gisela Lanza Institute of Production Science (wbk)
Ulrich Lemmer Light Technology Institute (LTI)
Gernot Liedtke Institute of Economics (ECON)
Hagen Lindstädt Institute of Management
Torsten Lüdecke Institut für Finanzwirtschaft, Banken und Versicherungen (FBV)
Ulrich Maas Institute of Technical Thermodynamics (ITT)
Thomas Maier Institute for Design Technology
Hiller Intitute of Electrical Engineering (ETI)
Maria Maleshkova Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Klarmann Institute of Information Systems and Marketing
Maxim Ulrich Chair of Financial Economics and Risk Management
Russel McKenna Institute for Industrial Production
Kay Mitusch Institute of Economics (ECON)
Jörn Müller-Quade Institute for Cryptography and IT Security
Neugebauer Institute for Energy-efficient Mobility - University of Applied Sciences Karlsruhe
Stefan Nickel Institute of Operations Research (IOR)
Andreas Oberweis Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Orestis Terzidis Institute for Entrepreneurship, Technology Management and Innovation
Sascha Ott Institute of Product Engineering (IPEK)
Jivka Ovtcharova Institute for Information Management in Engineering
Petra Nieken Institute of Management
Stefan Pfahl Daimler AG
Michael Powalla Light Technology Institute (LTI)
Doppelbauer Electrotechnical Institute (ETI) - Hybrid Electric Vehicles
Clemens Puppe Econometrics and Statistics (ETS)
Ralf Reussner Institute for Program Structures and Data Organization
  Institute for Program Structures and Data Organization
Martin Ruckes Institut für Finanzwirtschaft, Banken und Versicherungen (FBV)
Sören Hohmann Institute for Control Systems
Gerhard Satzger Karlsruhe Service Research Institute (KSRI)
Michael Schäfer EnBW Regional AG
Scheiba Institute for Applied Materials - Energy Storage Systems
Frank Schilling Institute of Applied Geosciences (AGW)
Hartmut Schmeck Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Markus Schmid Institute for Engineering Design and Industrial Design
Thomas Schulenberg Institute for Nuclear and Energy Technologies (IKET)
Martin Schulz Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Michael Siegel Institute of Micro- und Nanoelectronic Systems (IMS)
  Stochastic optimization at the IOR
Indra Spiecker Institut für Informationsrecht (ifm), Zentrum für angewandte Rechtswissenschaft (ZAR)
Stefan Hellfeld FZI House of Living Labs
Rebennack Institute of Operations Research (IOR)
Oliver Stein Institut for Operations Research (IOR)
Robert Stieglitz Institute for Neutron Physics and Reactor Technology (INR)
Christoph Stiller Institut für Mess- und Regelungstechnik
stoll Institute for Information Processing Technology
Stricker_Nicole Institute of Production Science (wbk)
Rudi Studer Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Sven Jacobs Technology and life science lawyer
Sven Spieckermann SimPlan AG
Harbaum Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
Thilo Gamber Continental AG
Mathias Thomas Dr. Thomas + Partner
Marliese Uhrig-Homburg Institut für Finanzwirtschaft, Banken und Versicherungen (FBV)
Hans-Joachim Unrau Institut für Fahrzeugtechnik und Mobile Arbeitsmaschinen
Amin Velji Institut für Kolbenmaschinen
Verena Nitsch Fakultät für Luft- und Raumfahrttechnik
Jordi Vinaixa Entrepreneurship Institute
Peter Vortisch Institute for Transport Studies (IfV)
Andre Weber Institute for Applied Materials - Materials for Electrical and Electronic Engineering (IAM-WET)
Christof Weinhardt Institute for Information Services and Electronic Markets
Martin Wietschel Institut System - und Innovationsforschung
Berthold Wigger Institute of Economics (ECON)
Wilhelm Stork Institute for Information Processing Technologies (ITIV)
York Sure-Vetter Karlsruhe Service Research Institute
  Institute for Entrepreneurship, Technology Management and Innovation
Zöllner Institute of Applied Informatics and Formal Description Methods (AIFB)
Rainer Züst Züst Engineering AG
1 additional person visible within KIT only.